ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Ridge - IMO 7707671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Green RidgeAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707671Hits:1,244
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Howaldtswerke-DW,Kiel as Sloman Mercur, 9550grt
79 CAROL MERCUR - 80 SLOMAN MERCUR - 84 WOERMANN MERCUR - 88 GREEN RIDGE - 00 LAUTAN ARAFURA
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Uta
IMO:7707671
Former name(s):
- Lautan Arafura (Until 2011 Feb)
- Green Ridge (Until 2000)
- Woermann Mercur (Until 1988)
- Sloman Mercur (Until 1984)
- Carol Mercur (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,757 tons
Summer DWT:12,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Woermann Mercur
© simonwp
Woermann Mercur
© Nils Helms
SLOMAN MERCUR
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!