ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lanka Amila - IMO 8307636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lanka AmilaAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307636Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Added 8307636 - In service as Hai Neng 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Neng
IMO:8307636
Flag:China
MMSI:412371660
Callsign:BPDO
Former name(s):
- Hai Nun (Until 2003 Jul)
- William Oldendorff (Until 2002 Feb)
- General Tirona (Until 2000 May)
- Lanka Amila (Until 1992 Feb)
- General Tirona (Until 1989)
- Jebsen Tauranga (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,510 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL TIRONA
© har
HAI NENG
© aquarius78
GENERAL TIRONA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!