Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE - IMO 7526730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARIEAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
At Rotterdam.

*1978/20394gt (added by admin DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie Delmas
Former name(s):
- Msc Jessica (Until 1997 Jul)
- Padrone (Until 1996 Jun)
- Delmas Antilles (Until 1994 Apr)
- C.r.marseille (Until 1991)
- Marie (Until 1987)
- Marie Delmas (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,537 tons
Summer DWT:24,946 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Brent
© Mike Griffiths
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!