ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MRS MARY - IMO 9120736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MRS MARYAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9120736Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Sea
IMO:9120736
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356444000
Callsign:H3YK
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Baltic (Until 2013 Feb)
- Norstar (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nicolas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pioneer Sky (Until 2005 Apr)
- Bunga Cempaka Satu (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mary Green (Until 1996 Sep)
- Mrs Mary (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,372 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’28.7” N, 29°51’51.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 12:00:07 UTCPoti
2017 August 6th, 04:00:22 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 28th, 19:00:03 UTCBizerte
2017 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCAugusta
2017 July 11th, 19:00:51 UTCP.marghera
2017 July 9th, 08:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 June 1st, 18:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 29th, 03:00:22 UTCMalta
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCKalimnos
2017 April 21st, 22:00:55 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
STAR OF SEA
© Evgeniy .
NORSTAR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!