ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGIADINA - IMO 9235581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ENGIADINAAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235581Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Basel (Switzerland)
IMO: 9235581
Call sign: HBLT
Ex-names: Engiadina; Norasia Engiadina
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan in 2002 - www.hmd.co.kr
DWT: 39.418
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 02/03/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasanee
IMO:9235581
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564985000
Callsign:9V8253
Former name(s):
- Pos Long Beach (Until 2011 Jul)
- Tasanee (Until 2010 Aug)
- Engiadina (Until 2009 Jul)
- Norasia Engiadina (Until 2003 Apr)
- Engiadina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’4.2” S, 176°10’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
15:30:02 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 04:00:43 UTCBrisbane
2018 September 6th, 07:30:45 UTCNzakl
2018 September 2nd, 00:01:01 UTCWellington
2018 August 31st, 11:59:22 UTCTauranga
2018 August 29th, 21:00:39 UTCAuckland
2018 August 25th, 06:00:22 UTCSydney
2018 August 23rd, 00:45:50 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 9th, 06:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 August 8th, 18:00:36 UTCTanjung_pelepas
2018 July 24th, 18:00:43 UTCNzakl
More Of This Ship
MSC ADITI
© Keith Goldie
MSC ADITI
© Keith Goldie
MSC ADITI
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!