ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Outokumpu - IMO 8416504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OutokumpuAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8416504Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:8416504
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001263
Callsign:9LU2066
Former name(s):
- Pechenga (Until 2010 Apr)
- Outokumpu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,754 tons
Summer DWT:4,694 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’5.2” N, 32°9’54.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 16° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 22:00:32 UTCShuaybah
2018 April 28th, 06:00:39 UTCMalta
2018 April 15th, 22:00:25 UTCIt Spe
2018 April 9th, 18:00:19 UTCSalerno
2017 November 13th, 21:00:19 UTCAlarish
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCPortsaid
2017 September 17th, 22:00:49 UTCAlicante
2017 September 8th, 22:30:36 UTCMalta
2017 August 7th, 22:20:13 UTCAlarish
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© Gerolf Drebes
Laguna
© Dragec
LAGUNA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!