ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Praca - IMO 7515327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PracaAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7515327Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Praca
IMO:7515327
Former name(s):
- Barber Tennessee (Until 1985)
- Tennessee (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,846 tons
Summer DWT:27,807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TENNESSEE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PRACA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PRACA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 14, 2005 16:12 (11 years ago)
PRACA (Tennessee -85, Barber Tennessee -85, Tennessee -81), 18,846/77 – general cargo “Sold by Chinese – Polish Joint Stock Shipping Co., Cyprus to Chinese breakers and last reported sailing Kinuura, Japan 31/5/2003 for China.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News October 2004 Vol. 58 No.10
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!