ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regine - IMO 7600586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RegineAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600586Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mansour M
IMO:7600586
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180920
Callsign:ERIT
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zim Espana (Until 2001 May)
- West Moor (Until 1995)
- Westermoor (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,785 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’41.09” N, 31°45’10.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Dameiatta
Arrival:12th Oct 2016
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 12th, 17:00:42 UTCDameiatta
2016 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCDameatta
2016 March 20th, 16:00:58 UTCMisurata
2016 February 16th, 11:00:59 UTCTubruq
2016 January 27th, 18:00:11 UTCTopruq
2016 January 13th, 16:00:45 UTCTubruq
2015 December 26th, 16:30:24 UTCBeirut
2015 December 1st, 04:30:44 UTCGemlik
2015 September 27th, 13:30:18 UTCTekirdag
2015 September 21st, 06:00:09 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
MANSOUR M
© evgenii 10
MANSOUR M
© evgenii 10
Harmony
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stefan on Apr 19, 2013 12:10 (3 years ago)
Hi Jihn, I agree with Olaf.
this is not the right IMO.

Stefan
Olaf Numssen on Jan 01, 2011 04:55 (5 years ago)
Hi John, I think you got the wrong IMO the correct is 9125877 (Sietas Yard NO 959).

Rgds Olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!