Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY - IMO 9052862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ENERGYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9052862
Ex-names: Energy Explorer
Type/class: ?
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 08/02/2004
Observations: loaded of coal for COSIPA

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Ming Sheng
Former name(s):
- Energy (Until 2009 Nov)
- Energy Explorer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,874 tons
Summer DWT:69,255 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°56’3.9” N, 116°45’32.16” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 245° (246°)
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:17th May 2016
03:30:46 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 9th, 03:00:27 UTCZhenjiang
2016 March 29th, 23:30:43 UTCJingtamg
2016 March 12th, 20:00:46 UTCTian Jin
2016 March 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCGuang Zhou
2016 January 16th, 07:30:05 UTCTai Cang
2016 January 11th, 00:00:40 UTCQin Huang Dao
2015 October 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCHongshengsha
2015 October 1st, 23:00:26 UTCGui Shan
2015 July 7th, 12:00:16 UTCQ H D
2015 June 28th, 13:00:36 UTCC J K
More Of This Ship
© J J Fernandez
© Daniel Ferro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!