ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE DIAMANT - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LE DIAMANTAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Captured:September 08, 2007IMO:7325629Hits:2,127
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Valencia port on 08/09/2007.
Call Sign : FMAQ
MMSI : 311063900
Gross tonnage : 8.282, DWT : 3.433
Year of build : 1974
Flag : France
Dimensions : 142,19 x 16,03 x 4,98 m
Passengers : 268
Main engines : 2 x Wichmann WX28V10 _ Bhp.: 7.480, Kw.: 5.502, Service Speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kristiansands Mek. Verksted AS - Kristiansand (DNK). Yard No. 220
Name of ship : LE DIAMANT, 2004.
Former names : Begonia, 1974. Fernhill, 1974. Explorer Starship, 1986. Song of Flower, 1989.
Later name : OCEAN DIAMOND, 2012/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’49.11” N, 0°19’7.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Caen
Arrival:19th Aug 2021
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 11:00:03 UTCSisimuit
2018 July 29th, 10:00:24 UTCSisimiut
2018 May 10th, 12:00:31 UTCReykjavik Iceland
2018 April 6th, 06:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 5th, 08:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 6th, 14:00:42 UTCStoningston
2018 January 25th, 22:30:36 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 9th, 14:00:39 UTCAitcho_isl
2017 November 6th, 04:00:36 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Dogan
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Dogan
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!