ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Dalian - IMO 8412534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Rickmers DalianAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412534Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam.

originally Kriti Gold
Imo 8412534
built by Mitsubishi in 1986
she is Rickmers Dalian between 1990-1991

[color=6600FF]Information (by Ilhan Thanks) and added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Warrior
IMO:8412534
Former name(s):
- Tolteca (Until 2008 Oct)
- Canadian Express (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cape York (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Express (Until 1997 Mar)
- Als Express (Until 1996)
- Rickmers Dalian (Until 1991 Aug)
- Canadian Express (Until 1990 Sep)
- Waterfort (Until 1990 Apr)
- Canadian Express (Until 1990 Jan)
- Bavaria (Until 1989 Dec)
- Kriti Gold (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,963 tons
Summer DWT:20,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rickmers Dalian
© simonwp
BM WARRIOR
© Geir Vinnes
BM WARRIOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 29, 2007 21:50 (8 years ago)
originally Kriti Gold
Imo 8412534
built by Mitsubishi in 1986
she is Rickmers Dalian between 1990-1991
now Canadian Express
best regards
ilhan
AAA on Dec 27, 2007 14:53 (8 years ago)
rickmers chartered a lot of vessels before 2002,maybe this one just temperory named
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!