ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANIELLO - IMO 7116925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ANIELLOAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7116925Hits:764
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANIELLO SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Jumbo
IMO:7116925
Former name(s):
- Msc Daniela (Until 2006 Nov)
- Msc Aniello (Until 1999 Apr)
- Aniello (Until 1994)
- Jogoo (Until 1980)
- Turmalin (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,506 tons
Summer DWT:15,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANIELLO
© adenanthos
ANIELLO
© Mike Griffiths
Aniello
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!