ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY - IMO 9052862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ENERGYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052862Hits:504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9052862
Ex-names: Energy Explorer
Type/class: bulk carrier
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 08/02/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Ming Sheng
IMO:9052862
Flag:China
MMSI:413923000
Callsign:BFAB9
Former name(s):
- Energy (Until 2009 Nov)
- Energy Explorer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,874 tons
Summer DWT:69,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERGY
© J J Fernandez
ENERGY
© Daniel Ferro
ENERGY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!