ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE OCEAN - IMO 8507303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JADE OCEANAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8507303Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 8507303
Ex-names: Anne Gro; Etoile
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: 'Georgi Dimitrov' Shipyard - Varna in 1990
DWT: 17.430
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/08/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercs Matale
IMO:8507303
Former name(s):
- Jade Ocean (Until 2006 Nov)
- Etoile (Until 2000 Dec)
- Anne Gro (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,461 tons
Summer DWT:17,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
JADE OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
JADE OCEAN
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!