ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hafez - IMO 7604283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HafezAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604283Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Syrian general cargo vessel Hafez, bt. 1976, gt. 6171, later on 29.12.2003 downstream river Schelde after leaving the port of Antwerp

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : YKLQ
Gross tonnage : 6179
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafez
IMO:7604283
Former name(s):
- Freital (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,179 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
HAFEZ
© TYZEF29
HAFEZ
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!