ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift Favour - IMO 7924358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Swift FavourAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924358Hits:445
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 13.03.2005

IMO Added 7924358
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Favour
IMO:7924358
Former name(s):
- Favour Spirit (Until 2003 Sep)
- Teekay Favour (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Favour (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Favour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,801 tons
Summer DWT:82,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH FAVOUR
© Mike Griffiths
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
Swift Favour
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!