ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANÇA SAO PAULO - IMO 9261827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANÇA SAO PAULOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261827Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 06.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Trader
IMO:9261827
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229470000
Callsign:9HA3357
Former name(s):
- Rio Verde (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Kiel Trader (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Cap Verde (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Alianca Sao Paulo (Until 2005 Oct)
- Rio Verde (Until 2003 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,716 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’40.72” S, 166°47’8.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 81° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Papeete
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
28 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:51 UTCPapeete
2018 August 21st, 18:00:28 UTCNoumea
2016 October 18th, 08:00:30 UTCBalboa
2013 August 29th, 13:00:08 UTCPaita/peru
2013 August 8th, 11:00:11 UTCPepai
2013 August 1st, 19:00:26 UTCIquique
2013 July 17th, 13:00:42 UTCCallao
2013 June 26th, 16:00:04 UTCCallao
2013 June 21st, 17:00:22 UTCIquique
More Of This Ship
Kiel Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kiel Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kiel Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 04, 2005 17:46 (13 years ago)
Hi Rafael

The "ALIANÇA SÃO PAULO" was "CAP VERDE" ok?

^Thanks

Gustavo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!