Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho - IMO 8829579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Chol San Bong Chong Nyon HoAdded:Oct 13, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Santos on 02.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Chon
Flag:North Korea
Former name(s):
- Son Gun Ho (Until 2013 Jan)
- Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,099 tons
Summer DWT:14,000 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’36.06” N, 124°35’12.37” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 61° (63°)
Location:Wsb Kr
Arrival:3rd Oct 2016
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 22nd, 18:00:43 UTCPenglai Ofchina
2016 February 17th, 04:00:03 UTCNam Pho Ofkorea
2016 February 11th, 04:00:35 UTCJing Jiangof China
2016 January 17th, 04:00:45 UTCLanqiao Ofchina
2015 November 9th, 18:50:40 UTCLongkou Cn
2015 November 2nd, 12:00:47 UTCSongrim Korea
2015 October 27th, 12:00:43
2015 July 28th, 22:00:26 UTCLanshan_cn
2015 July 8th, 18:00:33 UTCJingtang Cn
2014 June 15th, 14:30:42 UTCBayuquan Cn
More Of This Ship
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Chol San Bong Chong Nyon Ho
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!