ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA S - IMO 7211907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRA SAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211907Hits:1,249
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alexandra S (Atiu)
IMO: 7211907
Call sign: E5U2179
G.T.: 1431
LxBxDr: 77 x 11,92 x 4,9 m
Capacity: 2700m Bales/Grain
Hold(s): 1
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Cook Islands
Built: 1972
Ex-Name: Westbrok

Upstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek on her way to Grimbergen (Belgium) 08/09/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdulrahman King
IMO:7211907
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515106000
Callsign:XUJA5
Former name(s):
- Alexandra S (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alexandra (Until 1997)
- Alexandra S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,431 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’58.63” N, 0°22’4.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, ° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Dec 2015
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 23rd, 03:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2015 December 23rd, 03:00:31 UTCAlexandria
2015 November 5th, 19:00:08 UTCKoper
2015 October 20th, 09:00:36 UTCCoper
2015 October 14th, 06:00:00 UTCMisurata
2015 September 16th, 18:00:37 UTCBeirut
2015 September 6th, 07:00:36 UTCTarragona / Spain
2015 September 5th, 12:00:09 UTCKoper
2015 May 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Alexandra S
© simonwp
Alexandra
© simonwp
Alexandra S
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2007 19:31 (8 years ago)
Hi Pierre-Alfred,
Thanks that you like this picture.
Regards
Freger65 :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2007 19:23 (8 years ago)
Hi Martin,
Thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Caille Pierre-Alfred on Sep 11, 2007 10:39 (8 years ago)
Nice shot of this cargo !
Martin Palardy on Sep 11, 2007 01:16 (8 years ago)
Nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 10, 2007 22:50 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
It's great to read that you find this series shots fantastic!
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2007 16:17 (8 years ago)
Fantatsic serie of photo's you got of this pretty one.
I got some of her when she passed us in Antwerp. But here she looks much better.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!