ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:338
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 02.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’6.8” N, 24°9’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 04:30:00 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 December 30th, 16:30:16 UTCIzmir Turkey
2016 December 28th, 22:30:26 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 19th, 06:45:11 UTCMarsaxlokk
2016 December 12th, 21:00:32 UTCIzmir
2016 December 10th, 12:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 29th, 19:00:47 UTCIzmir
2016 November 27th, 04:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 24th, 02:00:15 UTCThessaloniki
2016 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Julius S
© Dennis Mortimer
JULIUS S
© Ron van de Velde
CMA CGM BRASILIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!