ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE ANGELA - IMO 8417546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olof Petersson [View profile]Title:ANKE ANGELAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417546Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built in Wewelsfleth, Germany, 1984.

Here seen in Kalmar, Sweden, 3rd of August 2003, sailing for Ecoship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hugo Chavez Frias
IMO:8417546
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240904476
Callsign:SVA6070
Former name(s):
- Anke Angela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Anne Angela (Until 1998 Jan 19)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’21.58” N, 23°34’4.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 157° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropirgo
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
07:30:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 11th, 00:00:57 UTCPsachna
2018 August 14th, 07:00:10 UTCOrders
2018 August 6th, 10:00:22 UTCKeratsini
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:49 UTCAlmyros
2018 August 1st, 07:30:51 UTCKiato
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:22 UTCOrders
2018 January 20th, 18:00:42 UTCThessaloniki
2017 November 8th, 07:00:41 UTCRethymno
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:35 UTCPatra
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANASTASIA
© Dennis Mortimer
ANASTASIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!