ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIY BELOKONENKO - IMO 7431260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VASILIY BELOKONENKOAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431260Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7431260
Name of ship : VASILIY BELOKONENKO
Call Sign : UUMI
Gross tonnage : 6641
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Ukrainia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-09-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Belokonenko
IMO:7431260
Former name(s):
- Sea Skyline (Until 2004 Feb)
- Vasiliy Belokonenko (Until 2001 Jan)
- Vasiliy Byelokonyenko (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,641 tons
Summer DWT:8,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Adrian Ford
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Sep 12, 2007 20:15 (11 years ago)
Hey Phillipe,i could wished to sent you before add to site maybe next time,i hope you will be happy after see yr beautıful vsl on site
Philippe LAUGA on Sep 11, 2007 15:39 (11 years ago)
Hello Burak,

I'm happy to see a new picture of the Vasiliy Belokonenko, still pretty!
A big thznk you
Kind regards
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!