ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV NEW YORK - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV NEW YORKAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138305Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 01.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’16.75” N, 5°34’39.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 251° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:30th Jan 2017
00:01:46 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 30th, 00:01:46 UTCConakry
2017 January 22nd, 00:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 20th, 12:30:07 UTCAlgeciras
2016 October 26th, 04:00:45 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 3rd, 13:00:05 UTCFreetown
2016 March 29th, 13:00:48 UTCMonrovia
2016 March 27th, 08:30:42 UTCConakry
2016 March 19th, 09:00:49 UTCTangier Med
2016 March 6th, 08:00:26 UTCMonrovia
2016 March 4th, 16:00:41 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!