ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV NEW YORK - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV NEW YORKAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138305Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 01.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°44’30.25” N, 15°26’31.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 134° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 07:00:32 UTCLisbon
2017 November 21st, 07:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 18th, 05:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 11th, 00:00:00 UTCConakry
2017 October 17th, 09:00:57 UTCLome
2017 October 5th, 22:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 25th, 05:30:14 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 22nd, 16:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 16th, 16:00:32 UTCTangier
2017 August 26th, 15:00:44 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:25 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!