ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:628
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen in Helsinki 14.7.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’41.11” S, 66°45’15.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.8kts, 125°
Destination:
Location:Deception Isl
Arrival:30th Jan 2017
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 30th, 19:00:29 UTCDeception Isl
2017 January 27th, 23:00:08 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCStanley
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCUshuaia
2016 October 24th, 00:00:45 UTCLisbon
2016 October 19th, 09:00:56 UTCBordeaux
2016 October 18th, 07:00:48 UTCLa Pallice
2016 October 17th, 07:00:32 UTCLorient
2016 October 16th, 06:00:31 UTCFalmouth
2016 October 15th, 10:00:43 UTCPortsmouth
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© Clive Harvey
BREMEN
© Clive Harvey
BREMEN
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!