ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCA - IMO 7038654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FRANCESCAAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7038654Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
FRANCESCA FELIXSTOWE APRIL 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Cesca
IMO:7038654
Former name(s):
- Msc Francesca (Until 2007 Nov)
- Francesca (Until 1994 Jan)
- Stockenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,837 tons
Summer DWT:14,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Francesca
© simonwp
STOCKENFELS
© Jodsalz
FRANCESCA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!