ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEMARY - IMO 7117773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROSEMARYAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7117773Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ROSEMARY BOSTON OCT 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosemary
IMO:7117773
Former name(s):
- Rosemary (Until 1994)
- Omex Pioneer (Until 1989)
- Oriental Scholar (Until 1981)
- Oriental Educator (Until 1979)
- Atlantic Phoenix (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,602 tons
Summer DWT:27,667 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSEMARY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank D. on May 12, 2006 18:32 (10 years ago)
Hello together!!!
You have been able to help me already once. Therefore I hope once that this will be possible also in this question.
On the picture can your the ROSE-MARY sees, a container-ship, which was for MSC in operation. With my own investigations, I could bring in experience, which IMO-Number, IMO 7111733, and the US-Call (3EMQ7) the ROSE-MARY had. Who can tell me about the ship more? Resume, Shipyard and technical statements.
My thanks for each piece of information is sure you. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!