ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHNNY TWO - IMO 7617424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JOHNNY TWOAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617424Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOHNNY TWO FELIXSTOWE MAY 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Johnny
IMO:7617424
Former name(s):
- Annie Delmas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Clyde (Until 1997 May)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 Dec)
- Msc Sylvana (Until 1996 Jul)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 May)
- Dsr Dalian (Until 1994 Nov)
- Johnny Two (Until 1992 Jul)
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 1987)
- Arabian Progress (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Johnny Two
© simonwp
DSR DALIAN
© Joerg Seyler
CLYDE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 09, 2005 14:21 (11 years ago)
Very interestig pic of this ship Mitsui Tamano
built 1978 as NIGERIA with her sister AMERIKA.
In 2004 she was the greek JOHNNY.
hi
Gianpaolo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!