ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STJERNEBORG - IMO 7716220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:STJERNEBORGAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7716220Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Port Harcourt in 2005 by Klaus Berger.
Built 1979 by Shin Yamamoto Zosensho K.K., Kochi Yard No: 209 as CAPELLA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquilo
IMO:7716220
Former name(s):
- Stjerneborg (Until 2006 Aug)
- Deneb (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cam Eyong (Until 1999 Jul)
- Deneb (Until 1997 Apr)
- Euro Mexico (Until 1990 Aug)
- Capella (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,188 tons
Summer DWT:18,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENEB
© har
AQUILO
© seaway7228
Stjerneborg
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!