ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG ABUJA - IMO 7619575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LNG ABUJAAdded:May 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7619575Hits:2,874
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Taken at Nigeria by Klaus Berger in 2005.

Built as LOUISIANA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Abuja
IMO:7619575
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309487000
Callsign:C6W2032
Former name(s):
- Louisiana (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,619 tons
Summer DWT:72,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG ABUJA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 01, 2007 13:15 (9 years ago)
IMO number: 7619575
Name of ship: LNG ABUJA
Call Sign: C6W2032
Gross tonnage: 93619
Type of ship: LNG Tanker
Year of build: 1980
Flag: Bahamas
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: BONNY GAS TRANSPORT LTD Address: BERMUDA
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN UK LTD
Address: 107-115, Milton Street, Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 01, 2007 13:15 (9 years ago)
IMO number: 7619575
Name of ship: LNG ABUJA
Call Sign: C6W2032
Gross tonnage: 93619
Type of ship: LNG Tanker
Year of build: 1980
Flag: Bahamas
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: BONNY GAS TRANSPORT LTD Address: BERMUDA
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN UK LTD
Address: 107-115, Milton Street, Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM
Rafael Martinez Bescos on Jan 01, 2007 13:14 (9 years ago)
IMO number: 7619575
Name of ship: LNG ABUJA
Call Sign: C6W2032
Gross tonnage: 93619
Type of ship: LNG Tanker
Year of build: 1980
Flag: Bahamas
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: BONNY GAS TRANSPORT LTD Address: BERMUDA
Ship manager: ANGLO-EASTERN UK LTD
Address: 107-115, Milton Street, Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!