ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BIOKO - IMO 8407187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BIOKOAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8407187Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by Klaus Berger in Nigeria 2005.

Originally built 1986 by VEB Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock for Africa Ocean Lines, Lagos as "Binta Yar'Adua".
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Rui
IMO:8407187
Former name(s):
- Formosa Container No.3 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Safmarine Bioko (Until 2006 Feb)
- Aquitania (Until 2003 Mar)
- Torm Africa (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aquitania (Until 2001 Jun)
- Binta YarŽadua (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,519 tons
Summer DWT:17,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN RUI
© mara
HAN RUI
© mara
FORMOSA CONTAINER No 3
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!