ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACKIE CHOUEST - IMO 8127361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JACKIE CHOUESTAdded:May 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8127361Hits:1,660
Location:Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Taken by Klaus Berger at Port Harcourt 2005.

Originally built as DAROL TIDE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Henry Alex
IMO:8127361
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657107300
Callsign:5NYE
Former name(s):
- Jackie Chouest (Until 2014 May 09)
- Darol Tide (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Darol Tide
© cdag
JACKIE CHOUEST
© Bjørn Poulsen
JACKIE CHOUEST
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 18, 2006 21:06 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!