Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE DOUALAAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Klaus Berger, Port Harcourt 2005.
Built 1986 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende, Warnemuende, Yard No: 231 as "Vodice".
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Cheng
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Douala (Until 2009 Jan)
- Mayor (Until 2003 Apr)
- Torm Brooklyn (Until 2003 Jan)
- Koral (Until 1993 Nov)
- Vodice (Until 1993)
- Mayor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,688 tons
Summer DWT:18,030 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuan Cheng
© Andreas Schlatterer
© Kees Heemskerk
Yuan Cheng
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!