ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Wind Surf (ex. Club Med 1 )arrives to Helsinki 19.7.2004.
Build at Ateliers et Chantiers du Havre,Le Havre France.
Lxbxd:187,20x20,00x5,00m
Power.3680kW and speed:12kn
Passengers:453
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’21” N, 15°33’31.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (151°)
Destination:
Location:It Msn
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCMatng
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCEspmi
2018 August 31st, 06:00:02 UTCPort Vendres
2018 August 30th, 05:00:55 UTCFrtln
2018 August 29th, 04:00:42 UTCFrceq
2018 August 28th, 05:00:55 UTCMcmom
2018 August 18th, 05:00:58 UTCRovinj
2018 August 17th, 03:00:34 UTCIt Ven
2018 August 9th, 05:00:24 UTCHrzad
2018 August 7th, 03:00:51 UTCIt Ven
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!