ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDE - IMO 8216100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LIDEAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8216100Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LIDE at Genoa 1987,built Atlantico Santander
1986,now she is the BRENS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bekir Hacibekiroglu
IMO:8216100
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002635
Callsign:TCSY2
Former name(s):
- Brens (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cataline Llabres (Until 1999 Sep)
- Lide (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,269 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRENS
© M. Albareda
Bekir Hacibekiroglu
© phantom53
BEKIR HACIBEKIROGLU
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Dec 19, 2014 23:25 (1 year ago)
Here a new built long time ago...
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!