ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA RASHMI - IMO 8104656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DARYA RASHMIAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8104656Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Klaus Berger, Santos 2004.
Built 1982 by AG Weser Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Yard No: 1037, as "Highsea Success".

Recently in the news as CHANG LE MEN.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?topic_id=3735&forum=2
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Le Men
IMO:8104656
Former name(s):
- Ristakez (Until 2005 Jun)
- Darya Rashmi (Until 2004 Mar)
- Marine Confidence (Until 2001 May)
- Marine Blue (Until 1995 Jun)
- Farnham (Until 1986)
- Highsea Success (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,175 tons
Summer DWT:17,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINE BLUE
© Leo Johannes
Chang Le Men
© Sergey Bykov
Chang Le Men
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!