ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBY FREEDOM - IMO 9214379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MOBY FREEDOMAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9214379Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MOBY FREEDOM at Genoa 2002, Daewoo built 2001
with her sister MOBY WONDER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finlandia
IMO:9214379
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230628000
Callsign:OJPP
Former name(s):
- Freedom (Until 2012 Jun)
- Moby Freedom (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:36,365 tons
Summer DWT:5,506 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’32.4” N, 24°49’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 203° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki<->tallinn
Arrival:11th Dec 2016
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 11th, 09:00:30 UTCHelsinki<->tallinn
2016 April 13th, 14:45:44 UTCTallinn
2016 April 12th, 11:30:40 UTCHelsinki<->tallinn
2016 February 17th, 12:30:05 UTCTallinn
2016 February 15th, 15:45:17 UTCHelsinki<->tallinn
2016 January 22nd, 17:00:48 UTCHelsinki
2016 January 12th, 09:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2016 January 9th, 12:30:36 UTCHelsinki<->tallinn
2015 December 6th, 12:30:47 UTCHelsinki<->tallinn
2015 July 26th, 18:15:26 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
FINLANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
FINLANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
FINLANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 14:10 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 9214379
Call Sign: IBUL
Ex-names: - - - -
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd. - Okpo in 2001
Owner/Operator: Moby SpA (Italy) - www.moby.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!