ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALAMIS STAR - IMO 7236335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SALAMIS STARAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7236335Hits:2,073
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SALAMIS STAR at Limassol feb 2005,built Kanda Kure 1972 as FERRY AKASHI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bni Nsar
IMO:7236335
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014352
Callsign:3EDC5
Former name(s):
- Marrakech Express (Until 2010 May)
- Salamis Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Dame M (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ferry Akashi (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,015 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARRAKECH EXPRESS
© Marius Esman
MARRAKECH EXPRESS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
SALAMIS STAR
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!