ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY D - IMO 7351721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MARY DAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7351721Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MARY D at Genoa 1995,built Cant. nav. Breda Venezia as SARDINIA IGLESIAS,scrapped.

IMO Added 7351721 bu Alang 9-1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary D.
IMO:7351721
Former name(s):
- Mare Venetum (Until 1993 Jun)
- Almare Prima (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,250 tons
Summer DWT:48,716 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almare Prima
© pieter melissen
MARY D
© Enrico Righetti
MARE VENETUM
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 05, 2005 19:42 (11 years ago)
excellent shot once again, amazing Tabora is still around after all her sisters looked like this back then
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!