ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELIANA - IMO 7025877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC ELIANAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:May 01, 1992IMO:7025877Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
MSC ELIANA RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eliana
IMO:7025877
Former name(s):
- Ming Hope (Until 1990 Jul)
- Ho Ming (Until 1977)
- Hai Mou (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Mou
© gwrdave
MSC ELIANA
© Wellamo
MSC ELIANA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!