ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPERITY - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPERITYAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAST PROSPERITY (ex-EILBEK, blt-2005)) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence river off Verchères, Québec, on April 5, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’12” N, 9°56’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 23:00:52 UTCDeham
2018 June 21st, 04:00:56 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 June 18th, 05:00:48 UTCFirau
2018 June 7th, 08:00:48 UTCSegvx
2018 June 5th, 07:00:48 UTCSesto
2018 June 4th, 09:00:30 UTCDkaar
2018 May 28th, 19:00:56 UTCRauma
2018 May 26th, 05:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 17th, 19:00:20 UTCLvrix
2018 May 16th, 02:00:21 UTCSesto
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!