ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK PRIDE - IMO 9118630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEABULK PRIDEAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118630Hits:1,530
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Port Everglades, FL (USA)
IMO: 9118630
Call sign: WYC7052
Ex-names: HMI Nantucket Shoals; Agathonissos
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Built by: Newport News Shipbuilding - Newport News, Va (USA) in 1998 - www.nns.com
Photo place: San Francisco, LA (USA)
Date: 24/03/2003
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Florida Voyager
IMO:9118630
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367455580
Callsign:WDF4764
Former name(s):
- Seabulk Pride (Until 2010 Sep)
- Hmi Nantucket Shoals (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,415 tons
Summer DWT:46,069 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:San Francisco Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’45.25” N, 104°28’29.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 22° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Johor Pilot
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 00:00:50 UTCJohor Pilot
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:58 UTCKeppel Benoi
2018 June 20th, 12:15:36 UTCSg Aespa
2018 June 20th, 12:15:09 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCSg Penjuru
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 June 1st, 15:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 May 6th, 15:00:51 UTCAnchorage 9
2018 May 6th, 15:00:23 UTCRlw
2018 May 6th, 12:00:46 UTCSf Ca
More Of This Ship
Florida Voyager
© Oldkayaker
FLORIDA VOYAGER
© Oldkayaker
Florida Voyager
© Stan56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!