ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18.09.2004 Copenhagen Port CMP - Container terminal, she was preparing to reverse into the port.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’55.8” N, 9°42’53.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 346° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 21:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCEsvgo
2017 September 16th, 06:00:18 UTCEsalg
2017 September 6th, 08:00:27 UTCMacas
2017 September 4th, 10:00:23 UTCPtlis
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCPtlei
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCEsvgo
2017 August 27th, 05:00:27 UTCEsalg
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:16 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!