ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of CAST PRESTIGE off Varennes on April 5, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’5.45” N, 7°50’35.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Elbe Pilot
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 April 25th, 09:30:54 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 April 23rd, 20:15:39 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 April 20th, 23:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 03:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 03:00:20 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 03:00:13 UTCRuled
2018 April 8th, 19:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 6th, 19:00:23 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Reinbek
© Wil Weijsters
BALTIC FULMAR
© Malte Classens
REINBEK
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!