ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAST PRESTIGE (launched 2005 as REINBEK) as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on her maiden voyage on April 5, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’37.24” N, 6°43’25.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:25th May 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 May 17th, 11:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 03:00:10 UTCFiktk
2018 May 11th, 12:00:52 UTCRuled
2018 May 6th, 23:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 06:30:03 UTCBeanr
2018 April 25th, 09:30:54 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 April 23rd, 20:15:39 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 April 20th, 23:30:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© George58
Reinbek
© Wil Weijsters
BALTIC FULMAR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:25 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!