ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS VOYAGER - IMO 9051612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SIRIUS VOYAGERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051612Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9051612
Call sign: C6FG9
Ex-names: Chevron Mariner
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Built by: Industrias Verolme-Ishibras S.A. (IVI) - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1994
DWT: 156.380 ton
Photo place: San Francisco (USA)
Date: 24/03/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius Voyager
IMO:9051612
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308927001
Callsign:C6FG9
Former name(s):
- Chevron Mariner (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,886 tons
Summer DWT:155,681 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS VOYAGER
© Peter Karberg
SIRIUS VOYAGER
© Peter Karberg
Sirius Voyager
© Michael merrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!