ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GINA - IMO 7347512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GINAAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:May 01, 1992IMO:7347512Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
GINA RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Federica
IMO:7347512
Former name(s):
- Msc Gina (Until 1999 Jan)
- Gina (Until 1994 Jun)
- Water Gina (Until 1991 Jul)
- Gina S (Until 1990 Jan)
- Australia (Until 1986)
- Malmros Monsoon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,296 tons
Summer DWT:21,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malmros Monsoon
© simonwp
GINA S
© bs1mrc
GINA S
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:24 (9 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Marc Piché on Apr 10, 2005 01:28 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Brian!


Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!