ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 7368774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Jul 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7368774Hits:488
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Norwegian-flag tanker OLIVIA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on April 6, 2005. She was built in 1974 as TARNHAV. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ezomo
IMO:7368774
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ramona (Until 2002 May)
- Tarnhav (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,270 tons
Summer DWT:7,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLIVIA
© CHARRAN
Ezomo
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Ezomo
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!