ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:366
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CANADA SENATOR off Verchères on April 8, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’52.54” N, 1°29’33.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 29° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr / Wandelaar
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 22:00:01 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2017 October 17th, 02:00:35 UTCFrleh
2017 October 11th, 19:00:57 UTCSenrk
2017 October 9th, 15:00:46 UTCRiga
2017 October 4th, 22:00:17 UTCBeanr
2017 October 4th, 17:00:30 UTCBeanr/steenbank
2017 September 29th, 19:00:39 UTCLvrix
2017 September 27th, 19:00:05 UTCSenrk
2017 September 19th, 21:30:53 UTCBeanr
2017 September 18th, 04:30:07 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Pedro Amaral
MSC Joy
© Pedro Amaral
MSC JOY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!