ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PIONEER - IMO 9197935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GENCO PIONEERAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197935Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07.04.2005 15:00 VRYI4 GENCO PIONEER
GT 18 036 HONG KONG, CHINA Her°ya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 9197935
Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Pioneer
IMO:9197935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477216000
Callsign:VRYI4
Former name(s):
- Top Pioneer (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’10.14” N, 33°41’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyy
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 August 20th, 08:00:35 UTCRostov
2014 August 15th, 20:00:32 UTCTrabzon
2014 April 19th, 18:00:42 UTCNemrut Bay
2014 April 6th, 23:00:40 UTCTaganrog
2014 March 25th, 00:00:19 UTCNemrut Bay
2014 February 11th, 09:00:47 UTCAzov
2014 January 28th, 23:00:52 UTCBandirma
2014 January 18th, 23:00:56 UTCRostov On Don
2013 December 29th, 23:00:16 UTCAzov
2013 December 17th, 18:00:14 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
GENCO PIONEER
© Mike Griffiths
GENCO PIONEER
© Mike Griffiths
Genco Pioneer
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!